Click your class below to view session times:

ARH 111 Western Art - Renaissance to Contemporary
  • Professor Wasserman
    • Leader: Allison
      Mon 1:00-1:50 CURY 204
      Wed 1:00-1:50 CURY 204
      Fri 10:00-10:50 NMOR 330
      Fri 10:50-11:40 NMOR 330
BIO 105 Major Concepts Biology
  • Professor Somers 
    • Leader: Marcus 
      Tue 1:00-1:50 STON 215
      Wed 4:30-5:20 STON 215
      Thur 4:30-5:20 STON 215
      Thur 5:20-6:10 STON 215
BIO 111 Principles of Biology I
  • BIO 111.01 & .02 Professor Moreira
    • Leader: Christine
      Mon 11:00-11:50 STON 352
      Thu 11:00-12:40 STON 352
      Thu 12:50-1:40 STON 352
      Fri 11:00-11:50 STON 352
  • BIO 111.03 Professor Horton
    • Leader: Amanda
      Mon 3:30-4:20 SULV 218
      Tue 5:00-5:50 SULV 103
      Wed 1:00-1:50 EBER 554
      Thur 5:00-5:50 SULV 103
  • BIO 111.04 Professor Hens
    • Leader: Arshina
      Mon 3:30-4:50 STON 215
      Tue 2:00-2:50 NMOR 331
      Wed 11:00-12:20 STON 215
BIO 112 Principles of Biology II
  • BIO 112.02 Professor Pavlova
    • Leader: Julia
      Tue 2:00-2:50 CURY 241
      Thu 10:00-10:50 STON 217
      Fri 12:00-12:50 SULV 103
      Fri 12:50-1:40 SULV 103
  • BIO 112.04 Professor Rueppel
    • Leader: Amara
      Mon 1:00-1:50 STON 352
      Tues 1:00-1:50 CURRY 332
      Thur 1:00-1:50 STON 352
      Fri 10:00-10:50 SULV 349
BIO 271 Human Anatomy
  • BIO 271.01 Professor Ingraham
    • Leader: Sophie Wirtz
      Mon 11:00-11:50 NMOR 329
      Wed 9:00-9:50 NMOR 329
      Wed 1:00-1:50 NMOR 328
      Fri 9:00-9:50 SULV 233
BIO 277 Human Physiology
  • BIO 277.01 Professor Tomlin
    • Leader: Madison
      Mon 5:00-5:50 SULV 203
      Tue 4:00-4:50 SULV 355
      Wed 9:00-9:50 NMOR 330
      Fri 9:00-9:50 SULV 349
BIO 280 Microbiology

BIO 280.01 Professor Maxwell

  • Leader: Hillary
    Mon 2:00-2:50 SULV 349
    Wed 11:00-11:50 NMOR 328
    Wed 11:50-12:40 NMOR 328
    Fri 10:00-10:50 STON 352

 

 

BIO 355 Cellular Biology

BIO 355.01 Professor Hens

  • Leader: Leah
    Tue 11:00-11:50 EBER 554
    Wed 11:00-11:50 SULV 349
    Thur 10:00-10:50 PETT 313
    Thur 4:00-4:50 GRAM 203
BIO 392 Genetics

BIO 392.01 Professor Remington

  • Leader: Aashika
    Mon 1:00-1:50 NMOR 328
    Wed 12:00-1:40 NMOR 330
    Wed 12.50-1:40 NMOR 330
    Thur 12.30-1:40 EBER 554
CHE 104 General Descriptive Chemistry I
  • CHE 104.01 & 104.02 Professor Gerhard
    • Leader: Alyssa
      Mon 3:00-3:50 SULV 233
      Tue 5:00-5:50 NMOR 329
      Wed 3:00-3:50 PETT 303
      Thur 1:00-1:50 CURY 332
  • CHE 104.03 Professor PK
    • Leader: Sungjin

      Tue 12:30-1:20 EBER 554
      Wed 12:00-12:50 NMOR 331
      Wed 12:50-1:40 NMOR 331
      Thur 2:00-2:50 CURY 238
CHE 111 General Chemistry I
  • CHE 111.01, 111.02, & 111.03 Professor Hu
    • Leader: Tyler
      Mon 11:00-11:50 SULV 203
      Wed 2:00-2:50 SULV203
      Fri 11:00-11:50 SULV 203
      Fri 2:00-2:50 SULV 203
CHE 114 General Chemistry II
  • CHE 114.01, 114.02, & 114.03 Professor Burnes
    • Leader: Brianna Smith
      Mon 12:00-12:50 SULV 203
      Tue 1:00-1:50 PETT 303
      Wed 12:00-12:50 SULV 203
      Fri 10:00-10:50 SULV 233
CHE 351 Organic Chemistry I

CHE 351.01 Professor Hindo

  • Leader: Amelia
    Mon 10:00-10:50 PETT 303
    Mon 10:50-11:40 PETT 303
    Wed 10:00-10:50 SULV 355
    Wed 10:50-11:40 SULV 355
CHE 352 Organic Chemistry II
  • CHE 352.01 Professor Petersen
    • Leader: Thais
      Mon 12:00-12:50 NMOR 328
      Mon 2:00-2:50 SULV 217
      Wed 12:00-12:50 SULV 218
      Fri 12:00-12:50 PETT 313
  • CHE 352.02 Professor Banks
    • Leader: Sufiya
      Mon 12:00-12:50 NMOR 331
      Mon 12:50-1:40 NMOR 331
      Wed 12:00-12:50 EBER 161
      Fri 10:00-10:50 PETT 217
  • CHE 352.03 Professor Christen
    • Leader: Zoie
      Mon 10:00-10:50 SULV 203
      Tue 4:30-5:20 SULV 203
      Thu 4:30-5:20 SULV 203
      Fri 10:00-10:50 SULV 203
KIN 291 Clinical Human Physiology I

KIN 291.01 Professor Schmitz

  • Leader: Alisha
    Mon 12:00-12:50 PETTY 303
    Tue 2:00-2:50 SULV 355
    Thur 2:00-2:50 CURY 341
    Fri 10:00-10:50 BRYN 104
KIN 292 Clinical Human Physiology II
  • KIN 292.01 Professor Starnes
    • Leader: Ashton
      Tue 11:000-12:20 SULV 200
      Wed 2:00-2:50 CURY 332
      Thu 12:00-1:20 BRYN 213
KIN 353 Injury and Illness

KIN 353.01 Professor Shultz

  • Leader: Amy

TBD

KIN 375 Exercise Physiology

KIN 375.01 Professor Goldfarb

  • Leader: Raven
    Tue 2:00-2:50 SOEB 106
    Wed 9:00-9:50 SOEB 102
    Wed 11:00--11:50 SOEB 102
    Thur 2:00-2:50 CURY 241
PHY 211 Physics I

PHY 211.01 Professor Shaw

  • Leader: Brianna
    Mon 10:00-10:50 SULV 233
    Tue 11:00-11:50 SULV 349
    Wed 1:00-1:50 SULV 233
    Thu 11:00-11:50 SULV 349
PHY 212 Physics II

BIO 355.01 Professor Covell

  • Leader: TBD
PSY 230 Biological Psychology

PSY 230.01 Professor Ladrow

  • Leader: Olga
    Mon 11:00-11:50 PETT 313
    Mon 11:50-12:40 PETT 313
    Wed 11:00-11:50 EBER 161
    Thu 1:00-1:50 STON 215

*If you do not see your course and section listed in the schedule please refer to the other free resources offered to students by the Student Success Center